Acer Aspire S3-951
Acer Aspire S3-951 laptop files, main board 10267-4. Indexed: 1 BIOS file and 1 schematic.
Earliest upload: September 2017.
BIOS dumps 1
FileSizeRevAddedSource
Schematics 1
FileSizeRevAddedSource
Acer Aspire S3-951 WISTRON-Hummingbird1 HR
Schematic.pdf
1.1 MB
—
Get on Telegram Schematics & Boardviews Archive +1 more
Model facts
| Brand | Acer |
|---|---|
| Series | Aspire |
| First seen | 2017-09-05 |
| Source channels | Cyberlan Electronics, Schematics & Boardviews Archive, BIOS Archive |
Main boards used in Acer Aspire S3-951
Tools to open these files
| Format | What it is | Open with |
|---|---|---|
| PDF schematic | any PDF reader; Sumatra PDF and Foxit handle large schematics well | |
| .rar | RAR archive | 7-Zip or WinRAR |
| .bin | BIOS image inside the archive (usually .bin) | a CH341A, XGecu T48 / TL866II Plus or RT809H programmer |
Questions
Which motherboard does the Acer Aspire S3-951 use?
The Acer Aspire S3-951 uses the 10267-4 board.
Where do the download links go?
To the original public Telegram post of each file. ChambersDesignInc.com does not host files.