Acer Aspire AZ5610
The Acer Aspire AZ5610 uses the Quanta EL8 main board. Indexed: 1 BIOS file, 2 schematics and 1 boardview.
Earliest upload: September 2017.
BIOS dumps 1
FileSizeRevAddedSource
Schematics 2
FileSizeRevAddedSource
Acer Aspire AZ5610 EL8 PDF
Schematic.pdf
1.3 MB
—
Get on Telegram Schematics & Boardviews Archive +1 more
Acer Aspire AZ5610 1 Quanta EL8 Rev1A
Schematic1 MB.pdf
1.3 MB
1A
Get on Telegram Schematics & Boardviews Archive +1 more
Boardviews 1
FileSizeRevAddedSource
ACER Aspire AZ5610 EL8 (.BDV)
Boardview.bdv
348 KB
—
Get on Telegram Schematics & Boardviews Archive +1 more
Model facts
| Brand | Acer |
|---|---|
| Series | Aspire |
| Board revisions | 1A |
| First seen | 2017-09-05 |
| Source channels | Cyberlan Electronics, Schematics & Boardviews Archive, BIOS Archive |
Main boards used in Acer Aspire AZ5610
Tools to open these files
| Format | What it is | Open with |
|---|---|---|
| .bdv | Honhan .bdv boardview | OpenBoardView, FlexBV or Honhan BoardViewer |
| .bin | raw SPI flash image | a CH341A, XGecu T48 / TL866II Plus or RT809H programmer |
| PDF schematic | any PDF reader; Sumatra PDF and Foxit handle large schematics well | |
| .rar | RAR archive | 7-Zip or WinRAR |
| .zip | ZIP archive | 7-Zip, WinRAR or the built-in Windows extractor |
Questions
Which motherboard does the Acer Aspire AZ5610 use?
The Acer Aspire AZ5610 uses the Quanta EL8 board.
Is there a boardview for the Acer Aspire AZ5610?
Yes, 1 boardview file (.bdv).
Where do the download links go?
To the original public Telegram post of each file. ChambersDesignInc.com does not host files.